Networks

  1. Higher Education and Vocational Training
  2. General Education
  3. Network of Doctoral Students
  4. Pre-school and Primary Education
  5. Inclusion Education
  6. LERA Strategic Development
  7. Arts Education
  8. Lifelong Learning
  9. Teachers’ Professional Development
  10. Network of Project Activity
  11. Social Education
  12. Sports Education
  13. Network of Strategic Partnership
  14. History of Education
  15. Education Management and Leadership
  16. Research Methodology
  17. Education Philosophy and Education Policy

Networking Committees

HIGHER  EDUCATION AND  VOCATIONAL  TRAINING

The Chair – Raimonda Brunevičiūtė, prof.dr. (The Lithuanian University of Health Sciences)

Committee members:
Inga Betrašienė, doctoral student (Vilnius University of Applied Sciences)
Birutė Anužienė, prof.dr. (Klaipėda University)
Alicija Ramanauskaitė, dr. (Karalius Mindaugas Vocational Training Centre)
Vilija Stanišauskienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Kaunas University of Technology)
Nijolė Petronėlė Večkienė,  prof. dr. (Third Age University)

GENERAL  EDUCATION

The Chair – Aušra Kazlauskienė, prof.dr. (Šiauliai University)

Committee members:

Ramutė Bruzgelevičienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Vytautas Magnus University)

Ramutė Gaučaitė, assist. prof. dr. (Šiauliai University)

Rasa Nedzinskaitė-Mačiūnienė, dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

NETWORK  OF  DOCTORAL  STUDENTS

The Chair – Lina Bairašauskienė, doctoral student (Klaipėda University)

Committee members:

Inga Bertašienė, doctoral student (Mykolas Romeris University)

Rūta Bružienė, doctoral student (Vilnius University)

Indrė Čergelytė – Podgrušienė, doctoral student(Mykolas Romeris University)

Simas Garbenis, doctoral student (Šiauliai University)

Kristina Grigaitė – Bliūmienė, doctoral student  (Lithuanian Sports University)

Monika Orechova, doctoral student (Vilnius University)

Nerijus Pipiras, doctoral student  (Vytautas Magnus University)

Diana Saveikienė, doctoral student (Klaipėda University)

Sandrita Škėrienė, doctoral student  (Kaunas University of Technology)

Sandra Valantiejienė, doctoral student (Mykolas Romeris University)

PRE-SCHOOL  AND  PRIMARY  EDUCATION

The Chair – Rita Makarskaitė-Petkevičienė, assist. prof. dr. (Vilnius University)

Committee members:
Daiva Malinauskienė, prof.dr. (Šiauliai University)
Ona Monkevičienė, prof.dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)
Sergėjus Neifachas, dr. (Vilnius University)

Gražina Šmitienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Klaipėda University)

INCLUSION  EDUCATION

The Chair – Alvyra Galkienė, prof.dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

Committee members:

Jonas Ruškus, prof.dr.  (Vytautas Magnus University)

Irena Kaffemanienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Šiauliai University)

Asta Rauduvaitė,  prof. dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

Viktorija Piščalkienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Kaunas University of Applied Sciences)

Agnė Juškevičienė, dr. (Vilnius University)

Renata Kondratavičienė, doctoral student (Vilnius University of Applied Sciences)

LERA  STRATEGIC  DEVELOPMENT

The Chair – Remigijus Bubnys, prof.dr. (Šiauliai University)

Committee members:

Lina Kaminskienė, prof. dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

Tomas Butvilas, assist. prof. dr. (Mykolas Romeris University)

Edita Butrimė, assist. prof. dr.  (The Lithuanian University of Health Sciences)

Aida Norvilienė, assist. prof. dr. (Klaipėda University)

Lina Miltenienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Šiauliai University)

Irena Leliūgienė, prof.dr.  (Mykolas Romeris University)

ARTS  EDUCATION

The Chair – Vaiva Jucevičiūtė-Bartkevičienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Vytautas Magnus University)

Committee members:

Rūta Girdzijauskienė, prof. dr. (Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, Klaipėda University)

Sandra Rimkutė-Jankuvienė, dr. (Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre)

Emilija Sakadolskienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Vytautas Magnus University)

Eirimas Velička, dr. (Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre)

Ričardas Bartkevičius, prof. dr. (Vilnius Academy of Arts, Vytautas Magnus University)

TEACHERS’  PROFESSIONAL  DEVELOPMENT

The Chair – Genutė Gedvilienė, prof.dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

Committee members:

Sigitas Daukilas, prof.dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

Rasa Didžiulienė, doctoral student (Vytautas Magnus University)

Rimantė Pagirienė,  lecturer (Panevėžys University of Applied Sciences)

Aldona Augustinienė, assist. prof. dr. (Kaunas University of Technology)

Danguolė Gervytė, dr. (Vilnius University)

SOCIAL  EDUCATION

The Chair – Odeta Merfeldaitė,  prof.dr. (Mykolas Romeris University)

Committee members:

Ilona Klanienė, prof. dr. (Klaipėda University)

Edita Štuopytė, assist. prof. dr.  (Kaunas University of Technology)

Asta Railienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Mykolas Romeris University)

Rita Ilgūnė Martinėlienė, dr. (Vilnius University of Applied Sciences)

Odeta Šapelytė, lecturer dr. (Šiauliai University)

Auksė Petruškevičiūtė, dr.  (Vytautas Magnus University)

SPORTS  EDUCATION

The Chair – Asta Šarkauskienė,  prof. dr. (Klaipėda University)

Committee members:

Asta Budreikaitė, assist. prof. dr.  (Klaipėda University)

Vytė Kontautienė, assist. prof. dr. (Klaipėda University)

NETWORK  OF  STRATEGIC  DEVELOPMENT

The Chair – Auksė Petruškevičiūtė, dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

Committee members:

Vaiva Juškienė, doctoral student (Vilnius University of Applied Sciences)

Giedrė Vaičekauskienė, dr. (University of Applied Social Sciences)

Nijolė Putrienė, dr. (LR Vyriausybės kanceliarija)

Natalija Ignatova, dr. (Vilnius University of Applied Sciences)

HISTORY  OF EDUCATION

The Chair – Irena Stonkuvienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Vilnius University)

Kommittee members:

Lilia Žukauskienė, prof.dr. (Klaipėda University)

Vilius Šadauskas, doctoral student (Vytautas Magnus University)

EDUCATION  MANAGEMENT  AND  LEADERSHIP

The Chair – Vilija Targamazde, prof.dr. (Vilnius University)

Committee members:

Lina Bairašauskienė, doctoral student (Klaipėda University)

Rolandas Bulotas, dr. (Jonava pre-school „Bitutė“)

Gintautas Cibulskas, dr. (Kaunas University of Technology)

Inga Minelgaitė,  dr. (University of Iceland)

Bronė Narkevičienė, dr. (Kaunas University of Technology)

Vilma Žydžiūnaitė, prof.dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

RESEARCH  METHODOLOGY

The Chair – Liudmila Rupšenė, prof.dr. (Klaipėda University)

Committee members:

Justina Jakimovska, doctoral student (Vilnius University)

Simona Kontrimienė, lecturer dr. (Vilnius University)

Jolita Kudinovienė, assist. prof. dr.  (Vytautas Magnus University)

Daiva Penkauskienė, lecturer dr. (Mykolas Romeris University)

Rasa Pranskūnienė, dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

Audra Skukauskaitė, prof.dr. (University of Central Florida, Klaipėda University)

Vilma Žydžiūnaitė, prof.dr. (Vytautas Magnus University)

EDUCATION  PHILOSOPHY   AND  POLICY

The Chair –  Lilija Duoblienė, prof.dr. (Vilnius University)

Committee members:

Vita Venslovaitė, dr. (Vilnius University)

Eglė Pranckūnienė,  dr. (School Development Centre)

Justina Garbauskaitė-Jakimovska,  doctoral student (Vilnius University)

Jogaila Vaitekaitis, doctoral student (Vilnius University)